Here you can ask, answer and find questions surrounding the topic: arriving in Germany
asked Sep 27 in Education by Kpovi90
retagged Oct 3
I really don’t know what do because my German is good and I have only A1 certificate

Please log in or register to answer this question.

1 Answer

0 votes

Dear @Kpovi90

thank you for using the community for your question. 

We are looking forward to your contribution here as part of the community. 

As for your question in general the passport is not a strict requirement to get the permission for he Ausbildung from the Foreign Office, however one of the requirements are your German language skills, you have to proof(as far as possible) your Identity, have no been in conflict with the law before, the Ausbildung have to at a company, your country of origin should not be on the list of "Sichere Herkunftsländer". If the Ausländerbehörde rejects your application ask for a written reasoning of the rejection, as in such a case you can appeal the rejection. 

https://www.jobstarter.de/de/voraussetzungen-fuer-den-einstieg-von-gefluechteten-in-ausbildung-2710.php#Rechtliche%20Rahmenbedingungen

I hope I could assist you with the answer, if you have open questions please do not hesitate to use the platform. 

Best regards, 

Nilab

answered Oct 3 by Nilab
Thank you very much for your reply .. now I got a letter for landratsamt saying I will soon begin A2 language course .. my question is can I still register for next year ausbilding ?
Dear @Kpovi90, your welcome. Yes, you could if you get the offer and the permission to sign the contract by the foreign office. If you have further questions please feel free to contact us. Best regards, Nilab
1,870 questions
2,470 answers
3,854 comments
38,545 users