Here you can ask, answer and find questions surrounding the topic: arriving in Germany
If I travel with refugee passport in one country and I have right to stay there just 15 days When I back In the country where I live again after those 15 days and after that after how much time I can travel to this country again
asked Aug 18 in Legal advice by Loni
Hello @Loni - Nice to hear from you again. May I ask which country we are talking about? Best regards, Thorgen
Hi @Thor Im Saying for Kosovo Country If Go there From Finland Like Finland Refugge I wanna know How much long I have to wait to visit for second time Again

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Thank you @Loni for clarifying the matter.

Unfortunately I couldn't find information about how long you have to wait until you can travel to Kosovo again for 15 days after having been there once before. You should contact the Kosovar embassy in order to find out more about this topic.

But have you thought about getting a visa for Kosovo? It would enable you to stay longer than 15 days. You can use the following website to find out the exact requirements (depending on your country of origin) and where you need to go to:

http://www.mfa-ks.net/?page=2,87

Best regards,

Thorgen

answered Aug 21 by Thor
0 votes
Hi @Loni You should apply for a Kosovan Visa. If you want to stay longer than the 15 days in which Eu Residence Permits Holders can stay in Kosovo without a Visa. You stated in your former question that you want to get marry in Kosovo right? Have you gotten in contact with the Kosovan Registry office where you want to Marry? One of the partners who lives in Kosovo can get in contact with them. Or you can still try to reach them by phone or mail. try to explain this to the Kosovan Embassy in the Eu country where you live after getting your approvement to marry in Kosovo they will grant you the Visa. Then you can stay longer than the 15 days. It isn't that difficult to Have a legal Marriage in Kosovo and Kosovan Visa isn't difficult to get if you prove the reason why you should be granted the visa. Best regards Nelly
answered Sep 13 by Nelly Overcomer
1,783 questions
2,373 answers
3,811 comments
24,307 users