Here you can ask, answer and find questions surrounding the topic: arriving in Germany
asked Apr 28 in Legal advice by Tabasum Shah

Please log in or register to answer this question.

1 Answer

0 votes
Yes you can, if the marriage took place before getting residence permit .Your husband has to study german language first .
answered May 4 by Tony1111
2,424 questions
2,982 answers
4,348 comments
131,697 users