Here you can ask, answer and find questions surrounding the topic: arriving in Germany
0 votes
Hello, what happens after I had 3 years of "Subsidiärer Schutz"? Do I get residence for another 2 years? or do I have to look for another way to stay in Germany? Thanks.
asked Nov 5 in Asylum proceedings by isafi (150 points)

1 Answer

0 votes
Dear @isafi, thank you for sharing your question with us and I am sorry for the light delay. As for your question: After the three years they might prolong your Aufenthaltstitel for 3 years or 5 years. Depending on the integration you have accomplished at that time, for example if you work, have started an Ausbildung, if you have reached high language skills etc. I hope this could help you, if you have further questions please do not hesitate to contact our community. Best regards, Nilab
answered 4 days ago by Nilab (18,580 points)
1,770 questions
2,359 answers
3,805 comments
22,828 users