Here you can ask, answer and find questions surrounding the topic: arriving in Germany
Hi, what are the procedure or requirement for a permanent residence permit through marriage? I had been in Germany total 4 years. I stayed in Germany 3years and 4 months without married. My Marriage now is 8 months (married to a Citizen). If I should plus all together is 4 years in Germany. What are the process or requirement for permanent residence? Also what are the process or requirement to become a Citizen? Thanks
asked Oct 30, 2018 in Other Questions by Emmytender

Please log in or register to answer this question.

1 Answer

0 votes
Dear @Emmytender, thank you for sharing your question with us. As for your question a similar question has been asked in the past, please find the answer under the link below: https://www.wefugees.de/801654/married-wife-until-apply-permanent-residence-permit-germany If you still need more guidance, please fell free to reach out to the community. Best regards, Nilab
answered Oct 31, 2018 by Nilab
2,624 questions
3,247 answers
4,608 comments
132,213 users