Here you can ask, answer and find questions surrounding the topic: arriving in Germany
I will like to be inform, if a student that has stayed legally in Germany for more than four years can apply for European permanent residence.
Thanks
asked Jun 6, 2017 in Legal advice by Ayinde

Please log in or register to answer this question.

1 Answer

+3 votes
Hello @Ayinde,

you can apply for an European permanent resicence after at least 5 years.
(Source: http://tinyurl.com/zfg3etm - German language and http://tinyurl.com/hjcobxw - English language).

Best regards
Jan

answered Jun 6, 2017 by Jan
2,613 questions
3,239 answers
4,596 comments
132,168 users