Here you can ask, answer and find questions surrounding the topic: arriving in Germany
I am so angry. I am waiting from 8 MOnths everytime I go to ausländerbehörde they say wait I ask how long they says we can't tell you. I am married with German Citizen and Poland. What I should do? Is there is no way to contact with Authorities to inform them about that situation? Should I just waste my time by waiting? Kindly help me. Thnx
asked Jan 4 in Legal advice by Kevinreed00131

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

+1 vote
Welcome wefugees community,
As I understood your question, can you check this previous question with answer:
https://bit.ly/2LOe3WS
answered Jan 4 by zamzamygure
+1 vote

Dear @Kevinreed00131

Thank you for reaching out to us again with your question. I've had a look at your previous threads and am very sorry to hear it's taking so long to receive an answer from the Ausländerbehörde. 

As for your question to us - I'm unsure if I can be of better help than your lawyer, or Nilab and Thorgen, who have replied to your questions before. You have consulted a lawyer before, what happened last? Your lawyer already applied for a residence permit for you based on your marriage with your partner, is that correct? Have you filed an appeal because of the long waiting time at Ausländerbehörde, as you described to Nilab last time? 

All the best, 

Isa

answered Jan 4 by Isa
0 votes
Thats the only Problem . Lawyer is asking more 1k Euro , i dont believe him anymore .  i asked from auslanderbehorde and always i got same answer ,  Wait ..  I am so angry and worried
answered Jan 5 by Kevinreed00131
2,378 questions
2,922 answers
4,302 comments
131,566 users