Here you can ask, answer and find questions surrounding the topic: arriving in Germany
hello there nice platform , I have a few questions regarding my case as I have been rejected with administration court and I been given 14 days to appeal.. And also have been here 7 years and feb next year will be 8 .. Will that count ? And i am married to a British husband but he left 3 years ago but we got married here in Germany .. Will that count because at the moment I am stressed out . I do have a lawyer but he didn’t help much , so I just want to get as much info as I can get ....Thanks in advance
asked May 4 in Asylum proceedings by Romon

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2,393 questions
2,864 answers
4,241 comments
123,573 users