Here you can ask, answer and find questions surrounding the topic: arriving in Germany

User WKZB1

Member for: 9 months (since Jan 19)
Type: Expert
Extra privileges: Recategorizing any question
Selecting answer for any question
Approving or rejecting posts
Location:
Website:
About: Willkommenszentrum Berlin

Activity by WKZB1

Score: 5,800 points (ranked #12)
Questions: 0
Answers: 41 (4 chosen as best)
Comments: 10
Voted on: 0 questions, 0 answers
Gave out: 0 up votes, 0 down votes
Received: 49 up votes, 0 down votes

Wall for WKZB1

Sehr geehrter Herr Majd,

vielen Dank für Ihre Anfrage.

Zu den Voraussetzungen für die Niederlassungserlaubnis nach drei Jahren für anerkannte Flüchtlinge gehört zwingend der Nachweis der Sprachkenntnisse C1. Da Sie die C1-Prüfung - wenn auch nur knapp - nicht bestanden haben, kann die Ausländerbehörde Ihren Antrag auf Niederlassungserlaubnis deswegen tatsächlich ablehnen, auch wenn die anderen Voraussetzungen erfüllt sind.

Da die Ausländerbehörde Ihren Antrag noch nicht endgültig abgelehnt, sondern Sie zuerst nur zu deren Absicht zur Ablehnung angehört hat, können Sie in Ihrer Stellungnahme versuchsweise darauf hinweisen, dass Sie die C1-Prüfung nur um einen Punkt verpasst haben, und die Ausländerbehörde darum bitten, Ihrem Niederlassungserlaubnis ausnahmsweise doch stattzugeben. Die Wahrscheinlichkeit, dass die Ausländerbehörde Ihrer Bitte entspricht, ist jedoch nicht sehr hoch.

Mit freundlichen Grüßen

WKZB1
Oct 12 by WKZB1
Guten Tag,

Ich habe Sie mehrfach gesehen, als Sie sehr professionell Fragen beantworten, die das Thema "Ausländerbehörde" getroffen haben.
Und gerne würde ich Ihnen hier eine Frage stellen. Ich bin ein Flüchtling mit dem Aufenthalts 25 abs 2 und heute habe ich versucht, mich für die Niederlassungserlaubniss zu beantragen (bewusst nach drei Jahren Aufenthalt in Deutschland). Ich habe gute Sprachkenntnisse und einen festen Arbeitsvertrag, und zwar bei einer größen Firma im IT Bereich. Um meine gute Sprachkenntnisse zu beweisen habe ich die C1 Telc Prüfung gemacht. Mir hat leider ein Punkt gefehlt, um die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und das war die Begründung des Sachbearbeiters bei der Ausländerbehörde, meinen Antrag abzulehnen. Eigentlich habe ich gerade ein sehr schlechtes Gefühl, da ich alles während der passenden 3 Jahren gegeben habe um mich in Deutschland zu etablieren. Ich arbeite seit 26 Monaten und leiste vollkommen meine Familie, bezahle meine Steuer und entwickele mich bei meiner Arbeit ständig und verdiene ein sehr gutes Gehalt. Weiterhin arbeitet zurzeit meine Frau, die über Familiennachzug nach Deutschland kam, als in einem Mikrobiologie Labor bei einem größen Ernährungsuntrrnehmen. Ich habe gerade 14 Tagen um zu widersprechen. Meine Frage ist jetzt halt: Könnte ich was beseres bekommen, als den 3 jährigen Aufenthaltstitel, wenn ich widerspreche?

Viele Grüße
Majd
Oct 11 by Majdxxoxxoxx
Hi WKZB1 i recently applied for the German aufenstaltstitel at the Ausländer Behörde without going back to Italy to apply for the family reunion Visa. Do i stand a chance of getting it granted? They ask of our Danish Marriage certificate, My A1 certificate which i scored 95 mark over 100 my wife's last few months pay slips and our Flat Contract. We also filled the aufenstaltstitel application form. My wife Works full time and a very good work also we have about 4 bedroom flats.  I used my Italian Asylum Residence Permits for the application of the Aufenstaltstitel but i didn't use the Refugee Passport that comes along with it. I used my country's Original Passport which was issued by My country's embassy in Berlin. My questions are Will that be a problem and secondly do i stand a chance of getting the Aufenstaltstitel granted? I really need your advice your answers will be appreciated. thanks alot
Sep 8 by Nelly Overcomer
Dear Nelly,

Information on the required documents for the marriage Registration in Germany can be found under the following link:

https://service.berlin.de/dienstleistung/318966/

In accordance to this, you need your birth certificate.

Best regards

WKZB1
Aug 8 by WKZB1
Thanks WKZB1, pls do i need birth Certificate in registering the Marriage here in Germany?
Aug 8 by Nelly Overcomer
Dear Nelly,

You can try to register your marriage in Germany with the marriage certificate without appostile. you don´t have anything to lose. In the worst case, the Standesamt would ask you to submit a marriage certificate with appostile.

Best regars

WKZB1
Jul 31 by WKZB1
Hi WKZB1 i and my German partner recently got Married in Denmark, we received 2 danish Wedding Certificate from the Registry office but we gave one to the agent who helped us arrange our Marriage. So he could help us Appostile it at the Danish Ministry of foreign affairs. We wanted to register the Marriage here in Germany with the 2nd Marriage Certificate, but we were thinking if we should go ahead to use it or wait for the 2nd Marriage Certificate with an Appostile in it.
We really need your help ,what should we do now PLS?
Jul 28 by Nelly Overcomer
1,771 questions
2,359 answers
3,806 comments
23,124 users