Here you can ask, answer and find questions surrounding the topic: arriving in Germany
Hi, i had bachelor degree of 4 years, that too reconized in germany as 3 year bachelor and working in germany in IT company from last 3 years, my asylum case rejected and then went to court, from last 2 years no hearing from court. How can i apply for aufenthalterlaubnis 18a or blue card? Because my only problem is my case is running through appeal in the court, is there a way i can stop the process, if i stop that then can i apply for aufenthalterlaubnis, because i have covered all those requirments... please guide me through that... thanks. @isa
asked Jul 10 in Legal advice by Fawad
edited Jul 15 by Fawad

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2,505 questions
3,093 answers
4,462 comments
131,931 users